Full Time

Join our team as the Assisted Living Administrator. This is an opportunity to shape the next chapter of Assisted Living at one of Seattles most respected life-plan senior living communities with a legacy of serving older adults for more than 65 years. Horizon House is seeking a transf

Join our team as the Assisted Living Administrator. This is an opportunity to shape the next chapter of Assisted Living at one of Seattles most respected life-plan senior living communities with a legacy of serving older adults for more than 65 years. Horizon House is seeking a transf

Apply Now

Pay Range: $24.65 - $27.82 per hour (based on union scale)Shift Differentials (to be added to base rate of pay):Evening Shift: $1.00 per hourWeekend Shift: $1.50 per hourAvailable Schedules:Day Shift: 6:30am to 3:00pmEvening Shift: 2:45pm - 11:15pmAll shifts follow a 3-week rotating s

Pay Range: $24.65 - $27.82 per hour (based on union scale)Shift Differentials (to be added to base rate of pay):Evening Shift: $1.00 per hourWeekend Shift: $1.50 per hourAvailable Schedules:Day Shift: 6:30am to 3:00pmEvening Shift: 2:45pm - 11:15pmAll shifts follow a 3-week rotating s

Apply Now
Full Time

Pay Range: $24.65 - $27.82 per hour (based on union scale)Shift Differentials (to be added to base rate of pay):Evening Shift: $1.00Night Shift: $1.75Weekend Shift: $1.50Available Schedules:Day Shift: 6:30am to 3:00pmEvening Shift: 2:45pm to 11:15pmNight (NOC) Shift: 11:00pm to 7:30am

Pay Range: $24.65 - $27.82 per hour (based on union scale)Shift Differentials (to be added to base rate of pay):Evening Shift: $1.00Night Shift: $1.75Weekend Shift: $1.50Available Schedules:Day Shift: 6:30am to 3:00pmEvening Shift: 2:45pm to 11:15pmNight (NOC) Shift: 11:00pm to 7:30am

Apply Now

Horizon House

Hourly

About the RoleHorizon House is seeking a detail-oriented Bookkeeper to support the organizations day-to-day financial this role youll help maintain accurate financial records process transactions support accounts payable and receivable activities and ensure financial information is r

About the RoleHorizon House is seeking a detail-oriented Bookkeeper to support the organizations day-to-day financial this role youll help maintain accurate financial records process transactions support accounts payable and receivable activities and ensure financial information is r

Apply Now
Full Time

About the RoleWere seeking an experienced and compassionate Assistant Director of Nursing (ADON) to help lead our Assisted Living team and ensure residents receive outstanding clinical support every day.Working in partnership with the Director of Nursing (DON) the ADON provides hands-

About the RoleWere seeking an experienced and compassionate Assistant Director of Nursing (ADON) to help lead our Assisted Living team and ensure residents receive outstanding clinical support every day.Working in partnership with the Director of Nursing (DON) the ADON provides hands-

Apply Now
Part-Time

Pay Range: $24.65 - $27.82 per hour (based on union scale)Shift Differentials (to be added to base rate of pay):Evening Shift: $1.00Weekend Shift: $1.50Available Schedules:Evening Shift: 2:45pm to 11:15pmAll shifts follow a 3-week rotating schedule workdays and days off vary by week.W

Pay Range: $24.65 - $27.82 per hour (based on union scale)Shift Differentials (to be added to base rate of pay):Evening Shift: $1.00Weekend Shift: $1.50Available Schedules:Evening Shift: 2:45pm to 11:15pmAll shifts follow a 3-week rotating schedule workdays and days off vary by week.W

Apply Now

Pay Range:LPN Base Pay: $40.00 - $45.00 per hourRN Base Pay: $46.00 - $50.00 per hourShift Differential (to be added to base rate of pay):Night Shift Differential: $2.75 per hourWeekend Night Shift Differential: $4.75 per hourShifts Available to On-Call Resident Care Coordinators:Day

Pay Range:LPN Base Pay: $40.00 - $45.00 per hourRN Base Pay: $46.00 - $50.00 per hourShift Differential (to be added to base rate of pay):Night Shift Differential: $2.75 per hourWeekend Night Shift Differential: $4.75 per hourShifts Available to On-Call Resident Care Coordinators:Day

Apply Now

Pay Range:LPN Base Pay: $40.00 - $45.00 per hourRN Base Pay: $46.00 - $50.00 per hourShift Differential (to be added to base rate of pay): Weekend Day Shift: $2.75 per hourRegular Schedule: Saturday and Sunday 6:30am - 7:00pmHorizon House is seeking a Part-time Resident Care Coordinat

Pay Range:LPN Base Pay: $40.00 - $45.00 per hourRN Base Pay: $46.00 - $50.00 per hourShift Differential (to be added to base rate of pay): Weekend Day Shift: $2.75 per hourRegular Schedule: Saturday and Sunday 6:30am - 7:00pmHorizon House is seeking a Part-time Resident Care Coordinat

Apply Now
Full Time

Starting Pay Ranges:LPN Base Pay: $40.00 - $45.00 per hourRN Base Pay: $46.00 - $50.00 per hourShift Differentials (to be added to base rate of pay):Night Shift: $2.75Weekend Night Shift: $4.75Available Schedules:Night Shift: 7:00pm to 8:00amAll shifts follow a 2-week rotating schedul

Starting Pay Ranges:LPN Base Pay: $40.00 - $45.00 per hourRN Base Pay: $46.00 - $50.00 per hourShift Differentials (to be added to base rate of pay):Night Shift: $2.75Weekend Night Shift: $4.75Available Schedules:Night Shift: 7:00pm to 8:00amAll shifts follow a 2-week rotating schedul

Apply Now